Thank you for taking a few minutes to consult this section of our Web site. Your privacy is very important to Cervinia 2001, and to protect it better, we provide these notes where you will find indications on the type of information collected online and the various possibilities that you have to  contribute in the collection and use of such information in the site. This notice is provided pursuant to article 13 of Legislative Decree. No. 196/2003 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with Cervinia 2001 Web services, accessible internet at the address: http://cervinia2001.com corresponding to the homepage of the official website of Cervinia in 2001. The information is provided only for the site cervinia2001.com of Cervinia2001 property and not to other Web sites accessed via links. The information is also based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established by Article 29 of the European Directive N ° 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for data collection personal on-line, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose.

THE PROCESSOR
Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The owner of the data treatment is Cervinia 2001 with headquarters in Via Carrel 11 Breuil Cervinia (AO) AND VAT.01026220077- The controller is Carlo Comè domiciled for the engagement at the headquarters in Via Carrel 11 Breuil Cervinia (AO)

DATA PROCESSING
Treatment related to web services of this website takes place at the offices of Cervinia in 2001 and are only handled by technical personnel of the processor, or others charged with occasional maintenance operations. No data from the web service is communicated or spread. The personal information provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (such as newsletters, etc.) are used only to perform the service or provision requested

TYPES OF DATA ACQUIRED
The navigation data, computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquires, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, to identify users. In this category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. This data is used only to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site only at the request of the supervisors in charge. The data provided voluntarily by The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and any other personal data included in the message .
 
COOKIES
No personal user data is acquired from the site. We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature. The use of  cookies provided by google analytics is to analyze how the site is displaying statistics. If you want to disable cookies from Google Analytics, you can do it here The use of SO-CALLED Session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappears when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe and exploration efficient site. The SO-CALLED Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other techniques potentially prejudicial to the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal

OPTIONAL DATA SUBMITTED
Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in Cervinia in 2001 to the application forms or indicated in contacts to request the sending of informative material or other communications.

PART RESERVED TO MINORS
No persons under the age of 18 will be able to send information or make purchases or other legal acts to this Web site,without consent of a parent or legal tutor.

TREATMENT METHODS
The personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

RIGHTS OF CUSTOMERS
Those whose personal data refers, have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. No. 196/2003). Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment. In case of doubts regarding compliance with the policy for the protection of privacy adopted from Cervinia 2001, its application, the accuracy of your personal data or the use of the information collected can contact us by e-mail at info "at" cervinia2001.com.

Questo sito web utilizza Google Analytics per consentire al sito web di analizzare come gli utenti utilizzano il sito. Chiudendo questo banner, scorrendo questa pagina o cliccando qualunque elemento acconsenti all'uso dei cookie.
Se vuoi saperne di piu' o negare il consenso di questi cookie leggi qui